Adroddiad Llawn ar gyfer Adeiladau Rhestredig

Disgrifiad Cryno o Adeilad Rhestredig:

Masnachol
Cyfnod

Cyfnod

Tu allan
Early-mid C19. 3 storey, 3 window, whitewashed roughcast, plaster plinth. Hipped slate roof, boarded eaves brick end stacks. Shallow upper-sashes to 12 pane second floor windows, plain reveals, stone sills continuous sillband. Eight small panes to upper sash of first floor windows, glazing bars removed to lower sashes, continuous sillband. Late C19 canted oriel window centre, fishscale slate roof, cambered heads to sash windows, ogee bracket. Ground floor windows larger but similar to first floor. Central round arched recessed doorway. Classical doorcase, dentilled open pediment, torus moulded pilasters, fluted capitals. Panelled door, segmental fanlight. A symmetric 2 window elevation to E. Similar fenestration to front, first floor windows offset to left. Blocked central doorway to ground floor. Sill bands, plinth. Two , 2 light casement windows to first floor of W end elevation. Modern fenestration to second floor at rear. Twelve pane sash window and 30 pane sash stair window to first floor. Twelve pane sash to ground floor, other modern cut doors and windows.

Tu mewn

Rheswm dros Ddynodi