Adroddiad Llawn ar gyfer Adeiladau Rhestredig

Disgrifiad Cryno o Adeilad Rhestredig:

Masnachol
Cyfnod

Cyfnod

Tu allan
Mid C19 terraced lane with later C19 shop front. Two storey, 2 window roughcast on rubble. Moderately pitched slate roof, plain eaves. Six paned sash window to first floor right. improvised window to left, cement architraves. Good late C19 shop front to ground floor. Reeded end pilasters, brackets bearing corniced facia ends. Moulded fascia with original blind box over. Canted entrance to centre, 2-thirds glazed double doors, rectangular fanlight. Moulded mullions to shop windows. Small panes to upper portion of windows flanking entrance, arched glazing bars to tops of main windows. Tiled stallrisers.

Tu mewn
Interior retains original, panelled long counter to right, with contemporary glass confectionery cabinets.

Rheswm dros Ddynodi
Included primarily on account of the well-preserved shop front and interior, once typical but now extremely rare to the area.

Cadw : Adroddiad Llawn ar gyfer Adeiladau Rhestredig [ Cofnodion 1 of 1 ]

Allforio