Adroddiad Llawn ar gyfer Adeiladau Rhestredig

Disgrifiad Cryno o Adeilad Rhestredig:

Crefyddol, Defodol ac Angladdol
Cyfnod

Cyfnod

Tu allan
Three bay classical front. Squared rubble laid to courses, gently pitched slate roof. Pediment with roundel in the form of a belt with chape. Lettering to belt reads BETHANY date 1862 by chape. BAPTIST CHAPEL to centre. Plain frieze, simple architrave. Four Tuscan pilasters, outer ones set in from corners with regular stressed quoins. Plinth. Tall round arched windows to outer bays. Moulded keystoned arch with impost band, plain architrave on bracket below sill band . Sash windows with marginal glazing bars, small panes. Similar detail Venetian window in broader centre bay. Broad flat topped porch, paired Tuscan columns to outer corners. Broad doorway, stressed regular quoins. Modern double doors. Plain 3 window rendered side elevations. Plain eaves cornice, end pilaters. Tall round arched windows, glazing as to front, continuous sill band. Railed forecourt with double gates to centre, paved path to porch.

Tu mewn

Rheswm dros Ddynodi