Adroddiad Llawn ar gyfer Adeiladau Rhestredig

Disgrifiad Cryno o Adeilad Rhestredig:

Cyfnod

Cyfnod
Late C19 gothic.

Tu allan
Two storey and attic 5 window front. Patterned brick facings. Steeply pitched slate roof, hopped to corner. Yellow brick eaves band, machiolated effect. Original decorative ironwork rainwater goods. Four gabled dormers, tile cresting and finials. Deep verges, bargeboards form pointed arches. Modern glazing. Two similar to side elevation. Recessed panels house first floor windows, machiolated effect to top. Polychrome brickwork, pointed arches and continuous impost band. Two light windows below tropartite cusped lights to tympani with lead cames. Deep, moulded yellow brick sills bands with paterae, string course. Pentagonal bartizan oriel window to right corner; similar detail, spirelet with ironwork finial. Freestone decorated tracery, lead cames, moulded bracket on angular brick shaft with freestone corbel. Stilted arches to ground floor windows, polychrome arches, continuous impost and sill bands. Sashes, 6 small panes to upper sash, stone sills. Rectangular porch to centre. First floor will band forms parapet bearing lettering CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB. Pointed polychrome 2 order arch with colonettes. Quatrefoils to spandrels bearing crown to left and mitre to right, stilted arches to sash windows on sides. Panelled inner doors. Similar detail to front on 2 window elevation to right end, but first floor windows paired in single recess.

Tu mewn

Rheswm dros Ddynodi