Adroddiad Llawn ar gyfer Adeiladau Rhestredig

Disgrifiad Cryno o Adeilad Rhestredig:

Dosbarthiad bras
Domestig
Cyfnod

Cyfnod
Railings of ornate scrolled wrought iron, probably later C18, from which the three gates were stolen in late C20.

Tu allan
Wrought iron gatepiers to broad gated drive with matching wrought iron surrounds to pedestrian gateways each side. Two large openwork gatepiers with scrollwork infill and cast-iron concave-pyramid plinths to ball finials, supporting C20 large double gates. To each side are narrow C20 pedestrian gates (welded shut) in original surround with outer side piers matching scrollwork of main piers with ball finial, but piers are flat rather than 4-sided and shorter. Scrolled ironwork above pedestrian gates against sides of main piers. A short curve of iron railings each side with another panel of wrought ironwork with finial at inner end of each, stone pier at outer end.

Tu mewn

Rheswm dros Ddynodi