NO.24 BRIDGE STREET,,,,,DYFED,
24 Bridge Street

Llandeilo

On the street line opposite the King's Head at the upper end of Bridge Street.

Exterior
Late Cl9 3 storey, 4 window commercial building. Colourwashed cement render on rubble. Moderately pitched slate roof, oversailing eaves, deep verges. Truncated stack to right end. 2 sash windows under eaves to 2nd floor of No 24. Shallower Victorian sashes to No 25. No fenestration to lst floor level of No 24, two Victorian sashes to No 25. Doorway to extreme left of No 24. Shop window/loading door to right half glazed shutters under corniced hood with plain fascia. 2 small windows set high to right. 2 vertical mullions, internal shutters. Doorway to left on No 25, moulded cornice, plain frieze and pilasters. Rectangular fanlight over plank door. Shop window to right. Cornice over plain pilasters, 3 light transomed shop window. The building was unoccupied at time of inspection.

Group value with listed items opposite.