Ty Rhos
21 Main Street, including area railings.

Fishguard and Goodwick
Fishguard
Fishguard
Situated on the street line at the top of the hill leading down to Lower Town, attached to No 23.

History
Mid C19 house or villa, perhaps rebuilding on earlier core. Building shown on this site on 1844 tithe map.

Exterior
House, colourwashed roughcast cladding over stone rubble, with close eaved slate roof and brick end stacks. Two-storey with cellar, 3-window range. Two roof lights, 6-pane sash windows to both floors and central enclosed porch. Porch has gabled roof with C20 tiles, and small pointed window in each side wall, 2 slate steps, the width of the porch, up to C20 half-glazed door with large, 2-pane overlight. To left, flight of 10 steps in right angle lead down to area under porch, with large trap door in wall at bottom of steps, half-glazed ledged door under main door and 4-pane sash window to cellar at right. Rendered dwarf wall surmounted by iron railings with fleur-de-lys finials. At previous listing roof was of grouted cement.

Included as a mid C19 house with original fenestration and railings, of group value with No 23.