NO.32 HAMILTON TERRACE,,,,,DYFED,
32 Hamilton Terrace

Milford Haven

Situated at end of terraced row, on corner of Francis Street.

Exterior
cl800 pair of houses, No 32 restored to original appearance l99l. Stucco with slate roof and brick end stacks, three-storey two-window range each. Lower eaves height than Nos 28 to 30 adjoining. Stucco angle quoins and moulded arched door surrounds, otherwise plain two windows each floor above, broad window and door to ground floor. No 32 has all renewed small-paned windows, replacing a big later Cl9 2-storey oriel. Tripartite 4-12-4-pane sash to ground floor right and 7-panel door with radiating bar fanlight. No 3l has plain fanlight, broad Cl9 sash to ground floor left and C20 aluminium windows to upper floors.

Reason for designation
Part of the first phase of the new town, cl797-l8l0. Group value with other listed houses in the terrace.