,10,Church Walks,Llandudno,,,LL30 2HG
10 Church Walks

Llandudno

Llandudno
On corner of Mostyn Street.

Exterior
Three storey buildings with slate roofs and with pebble dash render. Corner building with hipped roof. Elevation to Church Walks of two bays with rendered eaves band and with string course at second and first floor cill levels. Sash windows three panes wide on second and first floors; plate glass shop front curved inwards to corner doorway. Corner bay with blind openings on both second and first floors and with doorway to shop on ground floor. Elevation to Mostyn Street also of two bays with sash windows three panes wide on both second and first floors, plate glass shop front on ground floor curved in towards corner doorway. Plain verandah to ground floor elevation with wooden posts and iron spandrils.

Reason for designation
Listed as part of a group of buildings in Church Walks from early development of Llandudno as a resort. Group Value with adjacent Listed Buildings.