Premises occupied by All A Pound

Tenby
Tenby
Tenby
Situated in terraced row, a pair with the premises to right occupied by La Cave Restaurant

One of a pair of earlier to mid C19 houses, now with shops below.

Exterior
House and shop, left half of a single design with the premises occupied by La Cave Restaurant to right. Originally stucco lined as ashlar, unpainted C20 cladding on house to left, as original and painted on house to right, with slate roof and nogged brick eaves, covered by eaves board on house to left. End wall stacks. Three storeys, three bays with blank windows to centre bay, 4-pane horned sashes to second floor each side and first floor left, first floor right having late C19 large canted oriel of 2-4-2-pane sashes with moulded cornice. Ground floor shopfronts, with house doors paired at centre. The house to left has wholly C20 ground floor, with shop entry from recess to house door. House to right has C19 timber shopfront.

Ground floor altered.

Reason for designation
Included as part of a late Georgian style three-bay pair of houses, of group value with Cobra House.