Wildings Hotel
14 North Parade

Llandudno

Llandudno
To R of No 13, with lower eaves line.

Exterior
Hotel. Stucco. Three storeys and attic with basement. Two window front; sash glazing replaced by top-hung sashes. Two semi-circular headed dormers, simplified moulded eaves cornice. Square-headed windows with architraves on second floor. On first floor, a canted three-light bay window to the left hand descends through ground floor to basement. To the right hand, there is a window with architrave and cornice on consoles on first floor; on ground floor, a flight of steps leads up to round-headed doorway with pilasters, spandrels and cornice.

Reason for designation
Included as part of a group of Mid C19 buildings in important early development on sea front of planned Victorian resort of Llandudno. Group value with adjacent listed buildings.