Min Y Don Hotel
19&20 North Parade

Llandudno

Llandudno
On corner with Church Walks.

History
Appears on oldest photos of Llandudno (c1860) as building with gabled bay to L, and bay of 3 windows and 2 storeys to R, R hand side raised c1900; remodelling of L bay early C20.

Exterior
Hotel. To L, lower block with shaped gable. Three sash windows to upper floor; on first floor, 2 French windows give onto balcony over modern ground floor projection. Right hand block of four storeys. Three windows. Slate gabled roof. Painted pebble dash cladding. Quoins at right hand end. Sash windows with glazing bars in upper parts of windows only and with painted architraves. On ground floor, modern glazed extension runs full width of building. Right return with 2 windows in gable, 2-storey splayed bay; lower 3-window, 3-storey block to R.

Included for group value with other listed buildings in North Parade.