,3,Llewelyn Avenue,Llandudno,,GWYNEDD,LL30 2ER
3 Llewelyn Avenue

Llandudno

Llandudno
Attached, to R of No 1 Llewelyn Avenue.

Late C19.

Exterior
Three storeys and attic. Four bays. Similar to No 1 Llewellyn Avenue and No 114 Mostyn Street. Slate pitched roof with two segmental headed dormers. Facade of stone with toothed eaves cornice. Four round-headed windows on second floor with pilasters, moulded archivolts and panelled aprons. On first floor, four sash windows with curved upper corners and moulded architraves. On the ground floor, a plate glass shop front canted in towards centre shop doorway; house doorway of stone at right hand end; painted rusticated pilasters. Late C19 to early C20 cast-iron veranda of two bays similar to veranda before No 1 and No 114 Mostyn Street; cast-iron columns with capitals, bulbous bases and spandrils.

Well-preserved mid C19 building with group value with listed buildings to L, and opposite.