Llandudno

Llandudno
Attached, to L, of King's Arms Public House.

Mid C19.

Exterior
Two storeys and attic. Front elevation faced in stone and of two bays width and with two gables with bargeboards and finials, the right-hand gable much larger. Right-hand attic storey with sash window with dripstone, three-light canted bay window with sash lights and modillion cornice on first floors, left-hand gable with smaller sash window three panes wide to attic storey and on first floor. Modern shop fronts on ground floor. Three-bay lean-to veranda supported on fluted circular columns with bands; modern advertisement board to No 19; modern spandrils.

Reason for designation
Included as part of a group of Mid C19 buildings in important street in planned Victorian resort of Llandudno. Group value with adjacent listed buildings in Mostyn Street.