Hatherley
30 The Norton

Tenby
Tenby

Situated on the W side of The Norton some 55m N of the junction with St John's Hill.

History
Pair of houses, formerly Nos 29 and 30, now one. Earlier C19, No 29 has same roofline as service range of No 28 to left, No 30 is lower,

Exterior
Pair of houses now one, white-painted roughcast with slate roofs and brick end stacks. Left house of 2 storeys, 2 bays, offset to right. Close-eaved roof. Two 4-pane sashes to first floor under eaves, one large hornless 16-pane sash to left of centre on ground floor with iron window guard. Arched door to right with plain fanlight. Right hand house has lower ridge and eaves. One storey and attic, double fronted with 2 upper 4-pane sash-windows breaking eaves under gables and 3 ground floor 4-pane sashes with iron window guards. Centre window was probably a door.

Included as a pair of smaller earlier C19 terrace houses.