Warehouse to rear of Lloyd & Lloyd on Broad Street

Newtown and Llanllwchaiarn

Location
On the street line adjoining the rear of F W Woolworth's at corner of the entrance to the Courts behind the Victoria PH and Lloyd & Lloyd Hardware shop on Broad Street.

Early - Mid C19

Exterior
3 storey, 2 bay warehouse. English garden wall bond brick. Gabled slate roof, bargeboards. Deep boarded eaves. Truncated brick stack to right. Tier of doors to left, windows to right. Small paned 2 light casement to 2nd floor window. Small paned casement, iron, cross windows to 1st and ground floors. Cambered brick voussoirs arches, plain reveals, stone sills. Ground floor doorway offset to centre, cambered brick voussoir arch, rectangular fanlight. 3 window elevation to left end. 2 light windows with cambered header arches to 2nd floor. Small paned iron cross windows to 1st floor. Cambered brick voussoirs arches, plain reveals, stone sills. Similar to ground floor left. Narrow 1 light window to right.