Haverfordwest
Haverfordwest

Situated immediately left of the Pembrokeshire Yeoman inn on the NW side of the street.

History
Former house and shop, now one house. Externally later C19 and C20 but probably earlier. The roof is continuous with that of No 11, the Pembrokeshire Yeoman inn. Formerly the shop was numbered 15. No 13 was occupied by Henry Mathias JP in 1901.

Exterior
Terraced house, painted stucco with close-eaved slate roof and small brick right end stack. Two storeys, three bays, with three large four-pane sashes to upper floor, in raised eared surrounds. Ground floor has a similar surround to tripartite plate glass sash to right, plain raised surround to C20 door, offset slightly right of centre window above, and plain altered shopfront to left. Shop window of two plate glass panes, and one side pane to left return in recess to double half-glazed shop doors.

Interior not inspected.

Included for group value with the Pembrokeshire Yeoman, with which it forms a single range.